Seafood, sushi and mountain-day favourites. Prices below are transcribed from Coast’s published menus; please confirm current availability with your server.
Prices in USD · Market prices vary. Please tell your server about allergies. Raw or undercooked seafood and meat may increase the risk of foodborne illness.
Appetizers
Oysters on the Half Shell*
$3.80 eachOysters served on the half shell.
Garlic Shrimp
$20Shrimp with garlic.
Baked Crab-Stuffed Mushrooms
$20Baked mushrooms filled with crab.
Painted Calamari
$17From the Coast appetizer menu.
Bacon Wrapped Scallops
$18Scallops wrapped in bacon.
Veggie Tostadas
$18Vegetable tostadas.
Hoisin Beef Skewers*
$24Beef skewers with hoisin.
Soups & Salads
New England Clam Chowder
Cup $12 / Bowl $17New England clam chowder, by the cup or bowl.
French Onion Soup
Crock $14French onion soup, served in a crock.
Soup of the Day
MarketAsk your server for today’s soup.
Burrata
$20From the Coast salad menu.
Beet
$20From the Coast salad menu.
Gnocchi
$20From the Coast salad menu.
Caesar or Garden
$15Your choice of Caesar or garden salad.
Sandwiches
Lobster Roll
MarketA Maine classic from the Coast sandwich menu.
Haddock Sandwich
$22Haddock served as a sandwich.
Seahorse Tuna*
$28From the Coast sandwich menu.
Blackened Chicken Pesto
$20Blackened chicken with pesto.
French Dip
$26From the Coast sandwich menu.
Vegan Tofu & Cheddar Sandwich
$18The vegan sandwich option on the Coast menu.
Pastrami Reuben
$22From the Coast sandwich menu.
Coast Burger*
$17The Coast burger.
Tacos
Lobster Tacos
MarketTwins or triplets. Ask your server for today’s price.
Fish Tacos
Haddock $22 / $32 · Catch $34 / $40Your choice of haddock or catch. Prices for twins / triplets.
Shrimp Tacos
$26 / $34Prices for twins / triplets.
Steak Tacos
$28 / $36Prices for twins / triplets.
Vegan Tacos
$20 / $28Prices for twins / triplets.
Chicken Tacos
$22 / $31Prices for twins / triplets.
Bluefin Tuna Tacos*
$26 / $36Prices for twins / triplets.
Entrées
Maine Lobster
MarketAsk your server for current market pricing.
Crab-Stuffed Lobster Tail
Single $45 / Twin $65Lobster tail stuffed with crab.
Sesame Tuna*
$45Tuna with sesame.
Butter-poached Halibut Piccata
$35Halibut, butter-poached and prepared piccata style.
Spicy Seafood Boil
$65A spicy seafood boil from the Coast menu.
Scallops & Crispy Gnocchi
$45Scallops with crispy gnocchi.
Fried Seafood Platter
$48A platter of fried seafood.
Crab-Stuffed Haddock
$38Haddock stuffed with crab.
Salmon & Lobster Sauce
$35Salmon with lobster sauce.
Vegan Sticky Tofu Bowl
$30A vegan tofu bowl.
Grilled Seafood Platter
$48A platter of grilled seafood.
Seafood Gumbo
$48From the Coast entrée menu.
Risotto & Pasta
Seafood Risotto
$48Seafood with risotto.
Lobster Risotto
MarketLobster with risotto.
Haddock Risotto
$33Haddock with risotto.
BBQ Chicken Risotto
$30Barbecue chicken with risotto.
Vegan Sugar Beet Risotto
$35Vegan risotto with sugar beet.
House Risotto
$18The Coast house risotto.
Bolognese
$28From the Coast pasta menu.
Seafood Extravaganza
$48From the Coast pasta menu.
Build Your Pasta
$20Ask your server about available options and toppings.
From the Land
Hot Rock Steak*
MarketAsk your server about today’s steak and price.
Pork Loin Chop
$38From the Coast land menu.
Prime Rib*
King Cut $48 / Queen Cut $38Choose a king or queen cut.
Fried Favorites
Fish & Chips (Haddock)
$24Breaded and deep-fried haddock. Served with fries and slaw.
Fried Scallops
$38Breaded and deep fried. Served with fries and slaw.
Fried Shrimp
$26Breaded and deep fried. Served with fries and slaw.
Fried Oysters
$38Breaded and deep fried. Served with fries and slaw.
Chicken Tenders
$18Breaded and deep fried. Served with fries and slaw.
Fusion Sushi Rolls
Rainbow Roll*
$25From the Coast sushi bar fusion roll menu.
Spider Roll
Half $16 / Full $28Choose a half or full roll.
High Roller
$25From the Coast sushi bar fusion roll menu.
Mine Special Roll
$21From the Coast sushi bar fusion roll menu.
Red Dragon Roll*
$25From the Coast sushi bar fusion roll menu.
Triple Tuna Roll*
$27From the Coast sushi bar fusion roll menu.
Golden Dragon Roll
$25From the Coast sushi bar fusion roll menu.
Alligator Roll
$30From the Coast sushi bar fusion roll menu.
Crunchy Deep-Fried Roll
$20A deep-fried sushi roll.
Spicy Lobster Roll
MarketAsk your server for today’s price.
Classic & Vegetarian Sushi
California Roll
$16From the Coast classic sushi roll menu.
Salmon or Spicy Tuna Roll*
$16Your choice of salmon or spicy tuna.
Negihama Roll*
$18From the Coast classic sushi roll menu.
Shrimp Tempura Roll
$17A shrimp tempura sushi roll.
Tuna Mango Roll*
$17Tuna and mango sushi roll.
Philadelphia Roll
$18From the Coast classic sushi roll menu.
Eel Roll
$19From the Coast classic sushi roll menu.
Thai Vegetarian Roll
Half $10 / Full $17Choose a half or full vegetarian roll.
Taka’s Baked Vegetarian Roll
$18A baked vegetarian sushi roll.
Avocado & Cucumber Roll
$10 / Philly $12Choose the standard or Philly option.
Sushi Boats & Sides
House Boat*
$40From the Coast sushi boat menu.
Crab Boat
$40From the Coast sushi boat menu.
Tuna Boat*
$44From the Coast sushi boat menu.
Sashimi or Nigiri Boat*
$55Your choice of sashimi or nigiri.
Chef’s Boat of the Day*
MarketAsk your server about today’s selection.
Hawaiian Poke*
$26From the Coast sushi bar menu.
Seaweed Salad
$8From the Coast sushi sides menu.
Sushi Rice
$5From the Coast sushi sides menu.
Edamame
$7From the Coast sushi sides menu.
* Items marked with an asterisk are marked in the original menu. Please ask about raw or undercooked ingredients.
Some ingredient descriptions in the PDF are not legible; ask your server for the full preparation and allergen information.